Meet the South Australia Committee

 

Strong leadership through an experienced Branch Committee.

Your South Australia committee consists of industry representatives who offer diverse experience and expert knowledge of the South Australia inbound sector. Meet your Committee today.

 
 

Branch Manager

Susanne Regenberg Drew

M: 0414 251 344

E: susanne.regenbergdrew@atec.net.au

Susanne has over 25 years' experience in the Tourism Industry, working for read more...

 

 

Branch Chair

Biddie Shearing
Tourism Industry Development Manager,
Limestone Coast Local Government Association

Biddie is currently the Tourism Industry Development Manager with the read more...

 

 

Branch Vice Chair

Marc Leopold
Business Development Manager, Western Markets, Journey Beyond

Marc Leopold is responsible for promoting the Journey Beyond portfolio to trade read more...

 

Committee Member

Bianca Sargent
Business Development Manager - Trade Leisure,
Discovery Parks

Bianca is currently in the role of Business Development Manager - Trade read more...

 

Committee Member

Christina Seeliger
General Manager, Tranquil Travel Service

Over the past 20 years, Christina has been a pioneer in the promotion of South Australia to Asian source markets and the delivery read more...

 

 

 

Committee Member

Claire Sim
Global Partnerships Manager,
South Australia Tourism Commission

read more...

 

 

Committee Member

Blair Wickham
Social Media and Market Development,
Exceptional Kangaroo Island 
 

Committee Member

Maurits de Graeff
General Manager,
The Playford, MGallery by Sofitel

Born in the Netherlands and lived in various counties like Costa Rica, Mexico read more...

 

Committee Member

Regina Twiss
Director, North Adelaide Heritage Group

Regina Twiss is a Co-director of the North Adelaide Heritage Group. We are the leading provider of luxury, boutique South Australia read more...

 

Young ATEC Chair

Matthew Pearson 
International Programs Manager, Earth Adventure 

read more...